The membership of the Finance & Staffing committee would be:

Mr T Cook - Co-opted Governor- Chair of F&S Committee

Mrs W L Blundell - Co-opted Governor

Mrs S Hudson-Walsh - Parent Governor

Mrs S Seddon

Miss C Gregory

Mr K Welsh

Mr S Poxon – Co-opted Governor

Mrs C Harwood -Observer

 

The membership of the Informal committee would be:

Mrs W Blundell-Co-opted Governor -Chair of School Effectiveness committee -Strand Lead-L&M and Nominated Governor -C,P& S

Mr T Cook - Co-opted Governor - Strand Lead - Outcomes and Nominated Governor - Sports Premium

Mr M Maher - Co-opted Governor - Strand Lead - PDBW and Nominated Governor - Equality

Mrs H Meldrum -Parent Governor -  Strand Lead - TLA and Nominated Governor - Y7

Miss A Blundell - Co-opted Govenor - Strand Lead - L&M and Nominated Governor -C,P & S

Mrs L Waine - Parent Governor 

Mrs S Hudson-Walsh - Parent Governor - SEND Nominated Governor

Mrs S Seddon - Local Authority Governor - PPG Nominated Governor

Miss C Gregory - Co-opted Governor - Well-being Nominated Governor

Mr S Poxon – Co-opted Governor

Mrs C Harwood - Observer

 

The membership of the Buildings, Health & Safety committee would be:

Mrs G Broughton -Co-opted Governor - Chair of the Health & Safety committee

Mrs W Blundell - Co-opted Governor

Mrs H Meldrum - Parent Governor

Miss A Blundell - Co-opted Governor

Mr M Maher - Co-opted Governor

Mr S Poxon – Co-opted Governor

Mrs C Harwood -Observer

Mr P Lamph –Observer
 

The membership of the Policy committee would be:

Mr M Maher  - Co-opted Governor - Chair of the Policy committee

Mrs W Blundell - Co-opted Governor

Miss A Blundell - Co-opted Governor

Mr K Welsh

Miss K Clegg - Co-opted Governor

Mr S Poxon – Co-opted Governor

Mrs C Harwood - Observer

 

The membership of the Pupil Discipline committee would be:

Any 3 untainted governors
 

The membership of the Staff Discipline and Dismissal committee would be:

Any 3 untainted governors
 

The membership of the Headteacher’s Appraisal committee would be:

Mrs W Blundell - Co-opted Governor

Mr T Cook - Co-opted Governor
 

The membership of the Pay committee would be:

Mrs W Blundell - Co-opted Governor

Mr M Maher - Co-opted Governor

Mrs H Meldrum - Parent Governor
 

The membership of the Appeals committee would be:

Any 3 untainted governors