Leadership and Management Team


Mr K Welsh

Headteacher

Mr S Poxon

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs C Harwood

School Business Manager

Miss R Della Fera

Behaviour for Learning Manager

Mrs N Patterson

Parent & Carer Support Manager

Mrs J Wilson

SENCo / Assistant Headteacher

Mrs K Linde

Lead Practitioner / Teacher

Miss L Melling

Lead Practitioner / Teacher

Mrs M Hodgeon

ICT Manager

Specialist Support Staff


Mrs K Brereton

Speech & Language Therapist

Office Staff


Mrs C Howard

PA to Headteacher

Mrs P Taylor

F/T Business Support Officer - SEN

Mrs D McGaw

F/T Business Support Officer

Mrs K Fisher

F/T Business Support Officer

Site Team


Mrs C Speakman

Cleaner

Ms J Derbyshire

Cleaner

Beech Class


Mrs K Barrand

Teacher

Mrs T Parry

P/T-TA3

Mrs J Semple

P/T-TA3

D Taylor

TA2b (Temporary)

Mrs K Goonan

TA1 Temporary

Chestnut Class


Miss L Hothersall

Teacher

Mrs V Beck

TA3 (Internal Secondment)

Mrs A Worthington

TA2b

S Holmes

TA1 Temporary

Maple Class


Miss M Miller

Teacher

Miss N Harper

TA3 (Temporary)

Mrs K Johnson

TA2b

J Banks

TA1 Temporary

Oak Class


Miss R Cross

Teacher (Temporary)

Miss S Heaton

TA3

Miss L Woods

TA2b

J Smith

TA1 Temporary

Rowan Class


Miss A Curry

Teacher

Miss G Bamber

TA3 (Internal Secondment)

Mrs K O'Connell

TA2b (Temporary)

M Scrambler

TA1 Temporary

Willow Class


Miss L Hendy

Teacher (Temporary)

Mrs J Lilley

TA3

Miss G Aindow

TA2b - Supply

Z Carney

TA1 Temporary

Class 7G


Mrs E McDonnell

Teacher-P/T
Mon/Tues/ Wed pm

Miss H Chadwick

Teacher-P/T
Wed/Thurs/Fri

Mrs L Webb

TA2b

Miss N Howard

TA2b

Class 7R


Miss R Armistead

Teacher (Temporary)

Mrs T Devlin

TA3

A Zarabian

TA1 Temporary

Miss L Holden

TA2b

Class 8G


Mr G Byrom-Jones

Teacher

Mrs C England

TA3

Mrs D Mahood

TA2b (Temporary)

Class 8R


Mrs R Tolan

Teacher

Mrs F Price

TA3 (Internal Secondment)

Miss S Robinson

TA2b

Class 9G


Miss Z Robertson

Teacher

Ms W Lea

TA3

Mr J Connor

TA2b (Temporary)

Class 9R


Miss R Della Fera

Teacher

Mr J Buckley

TA3

Mrs A Cowley

TA2b (Temporary)

Class 10G


Mr J Massey

Teacher

Mrs G Jones

TA3

Mr J Flavell

TA2b (Temporary)

Class 10R


Ms C Iddon

Teacher

Mrs A Woods

TA3

Mrs W Matthew

TA2b

Class 11G


Mrs A Powell

Teacher

Mrs A McShane

TA3 P/T
P/Time

Ms L Hall

TA2b

Mr A Aindo

TA1 Temporary

Class 11R


Ms A Burgess

Teacher

Mrs K Cobham

TA3

Miss L Riley

TA2b

PALS Team


Mrs W James

TA3 P/T

Ms D Carter

TA3

Miss J Branfield

School Counsellor

B4L Class


 

PPA Cover


Mrs L Lane

TA3 (Internal Secondment)

Mr K Murphy

HLTA

Miss M Troughton

HLTA

 

Schools Direct Trainee Teachers