Senior Leadership Team


Mr Welsh

Headteacher

Mrs Clegg

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Wells

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Millard

School Business Manager

 

Leading Learning Team


Mrs Clegg

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Wells

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Linde

Lead Practitioner / Teacher

Miss Melling

Lead Practitioner / Teacher

Mrs Crouch

Lead Practitioner / Teacher

Mrs Patterson

Parent & Pupil Support Manager (Primary)

Miss Della Fera

Parent & Pupil Support Manager (Secondary)

 

 

Specialist Support Staff


Mrs Brereton

Speech & Language Therapist

Mrs Hodgeon

ICT & Digital Transformation Manager

 

Office Staff


Mrs Millard

School Business Manager

Mrs Taylor

Business Support Officer

Mrs Mitchell

Business Support Officer

Mrs Smith

Business Support Officer

Mrs Karaj

Business Support Officer

 

Site Team


Mr Makinson

Site Supervisor

Mr Speak

Site Supervisor

Mrs Speakman

Cleaner

Mrs Derbyshire

Cleaner

Mrs O'Reilly

Cleaner

Beech Class


Mrs Barrand

Teacher

Mrs Russell

TA3

Miss Seddon

TA2b

Miss Greenwood

TA2b

Miss Brown

TA1

 

Chestnut Class


Miss Hothersall

Teacher

Miss Cross

Teacher

Miss Masterson

TA3

Mrs Worthington

TA2b

Miss Brown

TA2b

Mrs Down

TA1

 

Maple Class


Mrs Spear

Teacher

Miss Woods

TA3

Miss McPartlin

TA2b

Mrs Smith

TA2b

Mrs Knapton

TA1

 

Oak Class


Miss Howarth

Teacher

Miss Beck

TA3

Miss Bibby

TA2b

Ms Goonan

TA1

 

Rowan Class


Mrs Down

Teacher

Mrs Holden

TA3

Mrs Scambler

TA2b

Miss Potter

TA2b

Miss Bilsborough

TA1

 

Sycamore Class


Miss Seare-Molloy

Teacher

Mrs Lane

TA3

Mrs Smith

TA3

Mr Flavell

TA2b

Mrs Banks

TA3

Miss Clark

TA1

 

Willow Class


Miss Riley

Teacher

Mrs Taylor

TA3

Ms Matthew

TA2b

Miss Stringfellow

TA1

 

Class 7A


Miss Robertson

Teacher

Ms Lea

TA3

Ms Grant

TA2b

 

Class 7P


Miss Hendy

Teacher

Mrs Webb

TA3

Ms Gynes

TA1

 

Class 8A


Mr Massey

Teacher

Mrs Devlin

TA3

Mr Crew

TA2b

Mrs Stubbs

TA1

 

Class 8P

Mrs Chaloner

Teacher

Mrs Hand

TA3

Mrs O'Reilly

TA2b

Ms Cheetham

TA1

 

Class 9A

 


Miss Buck

Teacher

Ms Carter

TA3

Miss Berry

TA2b

Miss Howarth

TA1

 

Class 10G


Mrs Fisher

Teacher

Mrs Cobham

TA3

Miss Patterson

TA2b

Miss Smith

TA1

 

Class 10R


Mrs Powell

Teacher

Mrs Woods

TA3

Miss Carter

TA1

 

Class 11G


Mr Murphy

HLTA

Mrs England

TA3

Mrs Bretherton

TA2b

Mr Stokes

TA1

 

Class 11R


Mrs Tolan

Teacher

Ms Jones

TA3

Mrs McShane

TA3

Miss Loan

TA2b

 

PPA Cover


Miss Wells

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Clegg

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Crouch

Lead Practitioner / Teacher

Mrs Linde

Lead Practitioner / Teacher

Mrs Mahood

HLTA

Miss Troughton

HLTA

 

Out of School Club

Mrs Mahood

Out of School Club Leader

Miss Beck

TA3

Mrs Russell

TA3

Miss Fraser

TA1