Name Appointment Date Term of Office Date Stepped Down Who Appointed Associate Members -No voting rights on committees Register of Business Interests Relationship between Governor and School Staff Committees

Mrs W Blundell

29.01.2007 09.01.2019 - 08.01.2023

 

Co-Opted by Governing Body

Co-opted by Governing Body

None

N/A

Finance & Staffing

Health & Safety

Policy

Headteacher's Appraisal

Pay

Mr M Maher 17.06.1996 09.01.2019 - 08.01.2023

N/A

Co-opted by Governing Body Community Governor None N/A

 

Health & Safety

Policy

Pay

Mrs H Meldrum 16.09.2015 15.09.2019 - 14.09.2022 N/A Co-Opted by Governing Body Local Authority Governor Governor at St Peter & Paul's Catholic Primary School

N/A

Health & Safety

Pay

Mr K Welsh 01.09.2013

 

01.09.2018 - 31.08.2021 (Ex officio)

N/A

Governing Body

Headteacher

Associate Member

With voting rights

Lancashire Counselling Services - Friend of owner N/A

Finance & Staffing

Policy

Health & Safety

 

Mr S Poxon 09.01.2015 09.01.2019 - 08.01.2023

N/A

Co-opted by Governing Body

Deputy Headteacher

Co-opted Member

With voting rights

Second Cousin -TA2

Son - Casual Holiday Club Staff

N/A

Finance & Staffing

Health & Safety

Policy

Mrs C Harwood

27.03.2010

Observer

No voting rights

N/A N/A

School Business Manager

Observer

No voting rights

Reid Creative - (Advertising / Marketing / Printing) -June 2010 N/A

Finance & Staffing

Health & Safety

Policy

Mrs S Seddon 10.07.2017 10.07.2017 - 09.07.2021 N/A Co-Opted by Governing Body

Co-opted Member

With voting rights

None N/A

Finance & Staffing

Pay

Miss A Blundell 10.07.2017 10.07.2017 - 09.07.2021 N/A Co-Opted by Governing Body

Co-opted Member

With voting rights

None N/A

 

Health & Safety

Finance & Staffing

Policy

Headteacher's Appraisal

Mrs S Hudson-Walsh 10.10.2017 10.10.2017 - 09.10.2021 N/A Co-Opted by Governing Body Parent Governor None N/A

Finance & Staffing

Health & Safety

Headteacher's Appraisal

Miss M Crouch 16.10.2018 16.10.2018 - 15.10.2022 N/A Co-Opted by Governing Body

Teacher

Co-opted with voting rights

None N/A Finance & Staffing
Mrs C Antwis 02.04.2020 02.04.2020 - 01.04.2024 N/A Co-Opted by Governing Body Parent Governor None N/A  
Mrs H Monk 02.04.2020 02.04.2020 - 01.04.2024 N/A Co-Opted by Governing Body Parent Governor None N/A  
Mr W Bullough 02.04.2020 02.04.2020 - 01.04.2024 N/A Co-Opted by Governing Body Co-opted with voting rights None N/A  
Mrs H McCann 02.04.2020 02.04.2020 - 01.04.2024 N/A Co-Opted by Governing Body Co-opted with voting rights None N/A  
Previous Governors - Terms of Office
Mrs R Taylor 25.11.2013 24.11.2017 07.09.2015 Parents Parent Governor None N/A Policy 
Mr M Jarnell 26.03.2015 25.03.2019 21.03.2016 Co-opted by Governing Body Community Governor   N/A Finance & Staffing
Mr B Trevalyan 09.01.2015 08.01.2009 09.01.2017 Co-opted by Governing Body Local Authority

Direct Data Capture Ltd -1989

DDC Europe -2006

DDC MLS Bosnia -2014

DDC Atlanta USA -2000

DDC FPO Denver USA -2006

DCSI & Accudata -Phillippines -1989

Zecter Ltd -Leeds -2015

Dexter Ltd -Manchester - 2014

G B Energy -Preston - 2001

G B Energy Supply Ltd - Preston - 2014

IPT Ltd - London - 2007

FITS Technology PEI - Holland - 2000

FITS Technology PP -Holland - 2013

DDC OS Ltd -Worksop UK - 2006

N/A N/A
Mr D Forrest 09.01.2015 08.01.2019 08.12.2015 Co-opted by Governing Body Community Governor None Spouse on staff

School Effectiveness

Health & Safety

Mrs J Wilson   03.12.2010 03.12.2014 Staff

Teaching Staff  

Associate Member

With voting rights

None N/A N/A

 

Mr R Dawson- Gerrard

 

30.11.2015 30.11.2019 22.12.2016 Parents Parent Governor Mills and Reeve LLP - Partner in Solicitors - June 2013 N/A
Finance & Staffing
Mrs G Broughton 09.01.2015 08.01.2019 08.10.2018 Co-opted

Support Staff

Associate Member with voting rights

None N/A

Health & Safety

School Effectiveness 

Mrs K Clegg 03.12.2014 02.12.2018 31.08.2018 Staff

Co-opted

Teaching Staff

Associate Member with voting rights

None N/A Policy
Miss C Gregory 10.12.2018 09.12.2022 04.02.2019 Local Authority Local Authority None N/A  
Mrs L Waine 10.10.2017 09.10.2021 02.04.2019 Parents Parent Governor None N/A School Effectiveness
Mr T Cook 08.06.2016 07.06.2020 09.07.2019 Local Authority Local Authority None N/A

Finance & Staffing

School Effectiveness

Headteacher's Appraisal